NEXT RACE EVENT: 13 FEBRUARY 2016
2ND ROUND OF
TRI-STATE CHALLENGE 

ONLINE ENTRIES NOW ACCEPTED 

 

Text Box

1660
Nr Naam 1/30/2016
A14 Donovan Jarman 27
A36 Andre d Toit 27
A105 Arnold Swart 27
A27 Grant Kichner 25
A144 Mariska Kroese 23
Z27 Nick v Tonder 21
A20 Richard Maunder 20
Z82 F van Rhyn 20
A44 Morne Roetz 12
M111 Werner Smit 9
M59 Sarieska Kellerman 4
A22 David Bolton 2
Z178 Gawie Hendricks 2
A911 Shaun Cope 2
M110 Stephan Smit 0
Z179 Gavin Hendricks 0
M12 Martin v d Westhuizen 0

Text Box

2.1 Modifieds
Nr Naam 1/30/2016
A98 Ettienne du Plessis 37
A55 Francois Muller 34
A40 Guido Serrotti 27
A118 Russel Ormerod 25
A89 Jarrod Alexander 24
A6 Juan Farrel 19
A26 Richard Griessen 19
M41 Devan Marias 13
M120 Lance Churchman 10
A70 Munnik Hanekom 9
M333 Kayla Jones 1
A19 Paul Oosthuizen 0
A99 Damian Muller 0
M65 Gerrie Maritz 0
 

Text Box

CLUBMANS
Nr Name 1/30/2016
A57 Ruan Weyers 31
Z13 Justin Brink 27
M244 Martin Theron 26
M183 Rowan Minords 19
M86 Kayla Jones 18
A26 Brendon Geldenhuys 17
M15 Stanley Hamley 16
A99 Shaun Slabber 14
A6 Dewald Burger 10
A69 Ferdie Rabe 10
A23 Estiaan Henning 9
A77 Paul Slabber 9
Z325 Evan Theron 9
A246 Gerrit Venter 8
A32 Juan Munnik 6
A28 Abigail Cope 4
A94 Sholto Wright 4
A14 Phillip Denton 3
A40 Sean Nicholas 1
A10 Elton Davids 0
M46 Shandre Houndsome 0

Text Box

6 CYLINDER/HEAVY METALS
Nr Naam 1/30/2016
A43 Zack Groenewald 40
A13 Shane Justus 35
Z102 Wemer v d Merwe 32
M45 Jacobus Theart 28
A24 James Young 22
M100 Johan le Roux 22
Z77 Charl Nel 17
A30 Sean Collstrup 12
A44 Tertuis v Tonder 6
A107 D de Agrela 4
A9 Clint Fouche 4
A18 Gavin Oosthuizen 1
A10 Gavin Lynch 0
 

Text Box

V8
Kar nr Naam 1/30/2016
A8 Steven Heydenrych 40
A11 Petri Reinhardt 29
A6 Ernst heydenrych 27
A39 Jurie Swart 27
A94 Martin Neethlin 27
M11 Derick Taljaard 25
A78 Grant Webster 0
 

Text Box

LEXUS
Nr Naam 1/30/2016
Z23 Frans du Toit 34
Z 68 Alexander Oehl 28
Z112 Manfred Oehl 27
Z12 F Truter 25
A989 Albie Alexander 23
A44 Denrich v Tonder 17
Z16 W Badenhorst 14
Z46 L Joubert 5
Z75 Clive Geldenhuys 0
 
 

Text Box

PIENK RODS
Nr Name 1/30/2016
A28 Theresa Cope 32
Z46 Alicia Britz 31
A32/14 Riana Ohlsen 31
Z30 Zanel Bekker 30
Z41 Chantelle Eksteen 29
A19 Nikita Oosthuizen 19
A57 Natashja Slabber 17
A152 Charnele Saayman 0
Z44 C Eksteen 0

Text Box

Midgets B
Nr Naam 1/30/2016
M11 Lammie Kotze 20
Z10 Zim Geldenhuys 17
Z42 Andre Lotz 16
Z75 J.P. Botes 14
A81 Sandra Erasmus 13
M76 Brian Houndsome 0
Z4 C Janse v Rensburg 0
 

Contact Sakkie Joubert at 082 800 9450 or 
email sakkie@minispeedway.co.za 
for more information


CLASS LEADERS AS IT STANDS AFTER ROUND 5


American/Flexi Saloons V8's : Z112 Manfred Oehl 

Heavy Metals : Z73 Danie Smuts 

Hotrods : ZA1 Llewelyn Kotze 

 
2.1 Modifieds : Z888 Jacques van Dyk


Midgets : Z 17 Graham Parkins

Minis : A7 Juandre Botes

Stockrods : Z16 Attie Groenewald 

1660 Modifieds : Z10 Johan van Dyk 

Pinkrods : Z13 Landria Brink 

Action pictures thanks to Marilyn Basson Photography
Like her on facebook for more action pictures